Ganpati Celebration Hotel

Opp Aiims, Near Basni Fly Over, Basni 2 Phase, Jodhpur, In, Jodhpur (Rajasthan), India - Central location advantage
4.8/10 · 2 reviews

The 3-star Ganpati Celebration Hotel Jodhpur provides proximity to Mehrangarh Fort and Museum, which is situated about 15 minutes away by car. This Jodhpur hotel offers 19 rooms and amenities such as a restaurant and a storage for belongings.

Location

The centre of Jodhpur can be reached within a 25-minute walk. Umaid Bhawan Palace Heritage Museum is around 6 km from the hotel, and Jodhpur airport is 10 km away. The location will allow you to be within 7 km of Ghanta Ghar.

Leisure & Activities

At Ganpati Celebration Hotel, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a health club.

Why choose Ganpati Celebration Hotel Jodhpur

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • On-site spa for relaxation

  • 24-hour reception available

  • Fully equipped fitness centre

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Wheelchair access

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Wheelchair access
1/7

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Newspaper service

Dining options

  • Paid breakfast
  • Restaurant

Recreation

  • Garden area
  • Health club

For disabled guests

  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Terrace

In the bathroom

  • Towels

General facilities

  • Non-smoking property
  • Lift

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • One child under the age of 10 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • Older children/adults may stay at the price of INR 400 per person per night in an extra bed.

When are you staying?

From USD 46 per night
Check-in 3 Jul 2026
Check-out 4 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Ganpati Celebration Hotel Jodhpur

Location of Ganpati Celebration Hotel Jodhpur

Opp Aiims, Near Basni Fly Over, Basni 2 Phase, Jodhpur, In, Jodhpur (Rajasthan), India

 -  Central location advantage
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Ganpati Celebration Hotel Jodhpur

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Jodhpur (Rajasthan)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 46 per night
    Check-in 3 Jul 2026
    Check-out 4 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Jul 2026
    4 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Ganpati Celebration
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • One child under the age of 10 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • Older children/adults may stay at the price of INR 400 per person per night in an extra bed.